C2G-5m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable – Blue

$36.99 $42.11

C2G 5M LC-ST 50/125 OM2 DUPLEX

SKU: 432483 Category:

Description

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with todays narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “C2G-5m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable – Blue”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *