10m Fiber Optic Cable – 10 Gb Aqua – Multimode Duplex 50/125 – LSZH – LC/LC

$73.95 $37.62

STARTECH.COM 10GB AQUA PATCH C

SKU: 540673 Category:

Description

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment. The A50FBLCLC10 10m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks – the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10m Fiber Optic Cable – 10 Gb Aqua – Multimode Duplex 50/125 – LSZH – LC/LC ”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *